8 Loan Products

Indigo Card Loan Products

From a $200 cash advance to a $5,000 consolidation loan, every product comes with transparent pricing, no prepayment penalty, and on-time payments reported to all three credit bureaus.

8Loan products
$0Prepayment fee
3Bureaus reported
Reviewing Indigo Card loan options with a calculator
$200 – $5,000Across 8 loan products
Find your fit

Choose the right loan

Jump straight to the product that matches your situation, or compare them all at the bottom of the page.

Personal Installment Loan from Indigo Card USA
Most popular $500 – $5,000
01 / 08

Personal Installment Loan

A fixed-rate loan you repay in equal monthly payments. Because the rate and payment never change, it's the easiest product to budget for — and each on-time payment is reported to all three credit bureaus.

Amount$500 – $5,000
Term6 – 36 months
APR5.99% – 35.99%
  • Fixed monthly payment for the life of the loan
  • No prepayment penalty if you pay it off early
  • Funding as soon as the next business day

Best for: Planned expenses you want to spread over several months, such as a car repair, a move, or a medical bill.

Check your rate →
Instant Cash Advance from Indigo Card USA
Same day $200 – $1,000
02 / 08

Instant Cash Advance

A small, short-term advance for gaps between paychecks. Amounts are lower and terms shorter than a personal loan, so it's designed to be repaid quickly rather than carried for months.

Amount$200 – $1,000
Term3 – 12 months
FundingSame day*
  • Smaller amounts mean smaller total interest
  • Same-day funding when approved before 2 PM ET
  • Simple application with minimal paperwork

Best for: Short, one-time shortfalls you can comfortably repay within a few pay cycles.

Check your rate →
Revolving Credit Line from Indigo Card USA
Reusable Up to $5,000
03 / 08

Revolving Credit Line

Borrow what you need, when you need it, up to your approved limit. You only pay interest on the balance you actually use, and your available credit refills as you repay.

LimitUp to $5,000
DrawsAnytime
InterestOn balance used
  • Draw funds repeatedly without reapplying
  • Interest charged only on what you use
  • Minimum monthly payment with flexibility to pay more

Best for: Irregular or recurring expenses where you don't know the exact amount up front.

Check your rate →
Credit Builder Loan from Indigo Card USA
Builds credit $300 – $1,500
04 / 08

Credit Builder Loan

Built for people with thin or damaged credit. Payments are reported monthly to Equifax, Experian, and TransUnion, creating the on-time payment history that makes up 35% of a FICO score.

Amount$300 – $1,500
Term6 – 24 months
ReportingAll 3 bureaus
  • Designed to establish or rebuild payment history
  • Small payments that fit a tight budget
  • Graduate to larger amounts with on-time history

Best for: First-time borrowers, new US residents, and anyone rebuilding after past credit problems.

Check your rate →
Bad Credit Loan from Indigo Card USA
All credit welcome $200 – $3,000
05 / 08

Bad Credit Loan

There's no minimum credit score to apply. Lenders look at your income and ability to repay alongside your credit report, so a low score alone doesn't rule you out.

Amount$200 – $3,000
Min. scoreNone
CheckSoft pull first
  • Income and cash flow considered, not just score
  • Pre-qualify with a soft pull — no score impact
  • Clear APR and total cost shown before you sign

Best for: Borrowers with scores below 600 who've been turned down by traditional banks.

Check your rate →
Emergency Loan from Indigo Card USA
24/7 apply $200 – $2,500
06 / 08

Emergency Loan

When something can't wait — a broken-down car, a burst pipe, an urgent medical bill — this product prioritizes speed, with a quick decision and fast funding for approved applicants.

Amount$200 – $2,500
DecisionMinutes
FundingSame / next day
  • Apply online any time, day or night
  • Fast decisions for approved applicants
  • Fixed payments so the emergency doesn't become ongoing debt

Best for: Unexpected, time-sensitive costs that can't wait for your next paycheck.

Check your rate →
Second-Chance Loan from Indigo Card USA
Second chances $300 – $3,500
07 / 08

Second-Chance Loan

For applicants with a past bankruptcy, collections, or charge-offs. Once a Chapter 7 or 13 bankruptcy is discharged, you can apply and start rebuilding with a fresh, positive tradeline.

Amount$300 – $3,500
BankruptcyDischarged OK
Term6 – 30 months
  • Considers discharged Chapter 7 and Chapter 13
  • Every on-time payment adds positive history
  • Path to larger amounts and lower rates over time

Best for: Borrowers rebuilding after bankruptcy, collections, or a major financial setback.

Check your rate →
Debt Consolidation Loan from Indigo Card USA
Save on interest $1,000 – $5,000
08 / 08

Debt Consolidation Loan

Combine several high-interest balances — usually credit cards — into one fixed payment. If your new APR is lower than your cards, you'll pay less interest and know exactly when you'll be debt-free.

Amount$1,000 – $5,000
Term12 – 36 months
PaymentsOne per month
  • One payment instead of several due dates
  • Fixed payoff date, unlike revolving card debt
  • Lower utilization once card balances are paid

Best for: People juggling multiple credit cards with APRs higher than their consolidation offer.

Check your rate →
Side by side

Compare all 8 products

Typical amounts and terms at a glance. Your actual offer depends on your credit profile, income, and state.

ProductAmountKey termHighlightBest for
Personal Installment Loan$500 – $5,0006 – 36 months5.99% – 35.99%Planned expenses you want to spread over several months
Instant Cash Advance$200 – $1,0003 – 12 monthsSame day*Short
Revolving Credit LineUp to $5,000AnytimeOn balance usedIrregular or recurring expenses where you don't know the exact amount up front
Credit Builder Loan$300 – $1,5006 – 24 monthsAll 3 bureausFirst-time borrowers
Bad Credit Loan$200 – $3,000NoneSoft pull firstBorrowers with scores below 600
Emergency Loan$200 – $2,500MinutesSame / next dayUnexpected
Second-Chance Loan$300 – $3,500Discharged OK6 – 30 monthsBorrowers rebuilding after bankruptcy
Debt Consolidation Loan$1,000 – $5,00012 – 36 monthsOne per monthPeople juggling multiple credit cards with APRs higher than their consolidation offer

*Same-day funding applies to applications approved before 2 PM ET on business days and depends on your bank. All loans are subject to credit approval. APRs range from 5.99% to 35.99%.

Not sure which loan fits?

Pre-qualify once and see which products you're eligible for — with no impact to your credit score.

Pre-Qualify in 60 Seconds →